Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ26DIVC

[If 'not currently married'] Have you ever been married? Yes, am now divorced.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 660 92.4% 92.4% -.29
Checked 54 7.6% 100% 3.49

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 82.5%
203
97.6%
456
92.4%
659
Checked 17.5%
43
2.4%
11
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
79
90.2%
111
94.6%
279
88.3%
174
100.0%
16
92.6%
659
Checked 2.5%
2
9.8%
12
5.4%
16
11.7%
23
0.0%
0
7.4%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 89.2%
365
95.0%
153
99.2%
125
90.9%
10
92.4%
653
Checked 10.8%
44
5.0%
8
0.8%
1
9.1%
1
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
80.4%
135
95.3%
223
97.1%
166
98.9%
94
92.9%
13
92.3%
649
Checked 14.3%
3
19.6%
33
4.7%
11
2.9%
5
1.1%
1
7.1%
1
7.7%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share