Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27CMWI

If currently married, have you had a previous marriage (or marriages)? Yes, was widowed.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 705 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 9 1.3% 100% 8.81

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
245
98.3%
459
98.7%
704
Checked 0.4%
1
1.7%
8
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
100.0%
123
99.3%
293
97.5%
192
93.8%
15
98.7%
703
Checked 1.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
2
2.5%
5
6.3%
1
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
406
98.1%
158
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
98.7%
698
Checked 0.7%
3
1.9%
3
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
1.3%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
99.4%
167
98.7%
231
99.4%
170
97.9%
93
92.9%
13
98.9%
695
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
1.3%
3
0.6%
1
2.1%
2
7.1%
1
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share