Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ27CMDI

If currently married, have you had a previous marriage (or marriages)? Yes, was divorced.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 601 84.2% 84.2% -.43
Checked 113 15.8% 100% 2.31

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 86.6%
213
82.9%
387
84.2%
600
Checked 13.4%
33
17.1%
80
15.8%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
76
90.2%
111
82.7%
244
79.2%
156
75.0%
12
84.1%
599
Checked 6.2%
5
9.8%
12
17.3%
51
20.8%
41
25.0%
4
15.9%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 82.4%
337
83.2%
134
88.9%
112
100.0%
11
84.0%
594
Checked 17.6%
72
16.8%
27
11.1%
14
0.0%
0
16.0%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 90.5%
19
91.7%
154
80.3%
188
83.0%
142
77.9%
74
92.9%
13
83.9%
590
Checked 9.5%
2
8.3%
14
19.7%
46
17.0%
29
22.1%
21
7.1%
1
16.1%
113
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share