Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SFT

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: employed full-time.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 428 59.9% 59.9% -.82
Checked 286 40.1% 100% 1.22

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 61.8%
152
58.9%
275
59.9%
427
Checked 38.2%
94
41.1%
192
40.1%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 59.3%
48
60.2%
74
51.9%
153
70.1%
138
81.3%
13
59.8%
426
Checked 40.7%
33
39.8%
49
48.1%
142
29.9%
59
18.8%
3
40.2%
286
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 59.2%
242
61.5%
99
60.3%
76
45.5%
5
59.7%
422
Checked 40.8%
167
38.5%
62
39.7%
50
54.5%
6
40.3%
285
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
87.5%
147
60.7%
142
42.7%
73
35.8%
34
28.6%
4
59.7%
420
Checked 4.8%
1
12.5%
21
39.3%
92
57.3%
98
64.2%
61
71.4%
10
40.3%
283
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share