Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SPT

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: employed part-time.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 599 83.9% 83.9% -.44
Checked 115 16.1% 100% 2.28

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.1%
229
79.0%
369
83.9%
598
Checked 6.9%
17
21.0%
98
16.1%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 85.2%
69
82.9%
102
82.4%
243
85.8%
169
87.5%
14
83.8%
597
Checked 14.8%
12
17.1%
21
17.6%
52
14.2%
28
12.5%
2
16.2%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 86.3%
353
83.9%
135
75.4%
95
81.8%
9
83.7%
592
Checked 13.7%
56
16.1%
26
24.6%
31
18.2%
2
16.3%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
86.3%
145
78.2%
183
84.2%
144
89.5%
85
100.0%
14
83.8%
589
Checked 14.3%
3
13.7%
23
21.8%
51
15.8%
27
10.5%
10
0.0%
0
16.2%
114
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share