Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SSEM

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: self-employed.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 660 92.4% 92.4% -.29
Checked 54 7.6% 100% 3.49

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 94.7%
233
91.2%
426
92.4%
659
Checked 5.3%
13
8.8%
41
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 95.1%
77
89.4%
110
93.9%
277
90.9%
179
93.8%
15
92.4%
658
Checked 4.9%
4
10.6%
13
6.1%
18
9.1%
18
6.3%
1
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 93.4%
382
90.1%
145
92.9%
117
100.0%
11
92.6%
655
Checked 6.6%
27
9.9%
16
7.1%
9
0.0%
0
7.4%
52
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
92.3%
155
91.9%
215
93.6%
160
90.5%
86
100.0%
14
92.5%
650
Checked 4.8%
1
7.7%
13
8.1%
19
6.4%
11
9.5%
9
0.0%
0
7.5%
53
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share