Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SUME

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: unemployed.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 699 97.9% 97.9% -.15
Checked 15 2.1% 100% 6.8

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
244
97.2%
454
97.9%
698
Checked 0.8%
2
2.8%
13
2.1%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
99.2%
122
97.3%
287
97.5%
192
100.0%
16
97.9%
697
Checked 1.2%
1
0.8%
1
2.7%
8
2.5%
5
0.0%
0
2.1%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
402
98.8%
159
96.0%
121
90.9%
10
97.9%
692
Checked 1.7%
7
1.2%
2
4.0%
5
9.1%
1
2.1%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
96.4%
162
97.4%
228
98.8%
169
98.9%
94
100.0%
14
97.9%
688
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
6
2.6%
6
1.2%
2
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
2.1%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share