Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SRET

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: retired.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 654 91.6% 91.6% -.3
Checked 60 8.4% 100% 3.29

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 89.8%
221
92.5%
432
91.6%
653
Checked 10.2%
25
7.5%
35
8.4%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
81
99.2%
122
95.3%
281
80.7%
159
56.3%
9
91.6%
652
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
4.7%
14
19.3%
38
43.8%
7
8.4%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 92.7%
379
87.0%
140
93.7%
118
100.0%
11
91.7%
648
Checked 7.3%
30
13.0%
21
6.3%
8
0.0%
0
8.3%
59
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
92.9%
156
92.7%
217
90.6%
155
87.4%
83
100.0%
14
91.7%
645
Checked 4.8%
1
7.1%
12
7.3%
17
9.4%
16
12.6%
12
0.0%
0
8.3%
58
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share