Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SHMR

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: full-time homemaker.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 660 92.4% 92.4% -.29
Checked 54 7.6% 100% 3.49

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
246
88.4%
413
92.4%
659
Checked 0.0%
0
11.6%
54
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 82.7%
67
91.1%
112
93.9%
277
95.4%
188
87.5%
14
92.4%
658
Checked 17.3%
14
8.9%
11
6.1%
18
4.6%
9
12.5%
2
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.1%
389
90.7%
146
84.9%
107
100.0%
11
92.4%
653
Checked 4.9%
20
9.3%
15
15.1%
19
0.0%
0
7.6%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 81.0%
17
89.9%
151
89.7%
210
97.1%
166
95.8%
91
100.0%
14
92.3%
649
Checked 19.0%
4
10.1%
17
10.3%
24
2.9%
5
4.2%
4
0.0%
0
7.7%
54
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share