Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SSTU

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: student.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 700 98% 98% -.14
Checked 14 2% 100% 7.05

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
243
97.6%
456
98.0%
699
Checked 1.2%
3
2.4%
11
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
76
95.9%
118
99.0%
292
99.5%
196
100.0%
16
98.0%
698
Checked 6.2%
5
4.1%
5
1.0%
3
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
402
97.5%
157
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
98.0%
693
Checked 1.7%
7
2.5%
4
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
98.2%
165
96.2%
225
99.4%
170
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
98.0%
689
Checked 4.8%
1
1.8%
3
3.8%
9
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share