Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SOTH

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: other.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 706 98.9% 98.9% -.1
Checked 8 1.1% 100% 9.42

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
244
98.7%
461
98.9%
705
Checked 0.8%
2
1.3%
6
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
99.2%
122
98.6%
291
99.5%
196
93.8%
15
98.9%
704
Checked 1.2%
1
0.8%
1
1.4%
4
0.5%
1
6.3%
1
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
406
98.1%
158
98.4%
124
100.0%
11
98.9%
699
Checked 0.7%
3
1.9%
3
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
99.4%
167
97.4%
228
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
98.9%
695
Checked 4.8%
1
0.6%
1
2.6%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.1%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share