Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ30SSOT

Please indicate, if married, the employment status of your spouse: specify other.
  1) Disabled
  2) All other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Disabled 2 25% 25% -1.62
All other 6 75% 100% .54

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Disabled 0.0%
0
33.3%
2
25.0%
2
All other 100.0%
2
66.7%
4
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
6

8


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Disabled 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
All other 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

8


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Disabled 0.0%
0
66.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
All other 100.0%
3
33.3%
1
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

8


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Disabled 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
2
All other 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
83.3%
5
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
75.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

8

Bookmark and Share