Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


BQ37ASIA

What is your race or origin: Asian?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 700 98% 98% -.14
Checked 14 2% 100% 7.05

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
244
97.4%
455
98.0%
699
Checked 0.8%
2
2.6%
12
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
78
96.7%
119
98.3%
290
99.0%
195
100.0%
16
98.0%
698
Checked 3.7%
3
3.3%
4
1.7%
5
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
405
95.7%
154
97.6%
123
100.0%
11
98.0%
693
Checked 1.0%
4
4.3%
7
2.4%
3
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 90.5%
19
97.6%
164
98.7%
231
98.2%
168
97.9%
93
100.0%
14
98.0%
689
Checked 9.5%
2
2.4%
4
1.3%
3
1.8%
3
2.1%
2
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share