Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q3CARPHY

As far as you know, which of each of these has happened to you during the past 10 years: had some responsibility for caring for a person with a serious physical limitation?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 625 87.5% 87.5% -.38
Checked 89 12.5% 100% 2.64

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 85.0%
209
89.1%
416
87.7%
625
Checked 15.0%
37
10.9%
51
12.3%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 95.1%
77
83.7%
103
85.8%
253
89.3%
176
93.8%
15
87.6%
624
Checked 4.9%
4
16.3%
20
14.2%
42
10.7%
21
6.3%
1
12.4%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 87.8%
359
88.2%
142
87.3%
110
72.7%
8
87.6%
619
Checked 12.2%
50
11.8%
19
12.7%
16
27.3%
3
12.4%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
85.7%
144
88.5%
207
88.3%
151
86.3%
82
100.0%
14
87.6%
616
Checked 14.3%
3
14.3%
24
11.5%
27
11.7%
20
13.7%
13
0.0%
0
12.4%
87
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share