Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q3SPECIA

As far as you know, which of each of these has happened to you during the past 10 years: had some responsibility for caring for a special needs child?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 674 94.4% 94.4% -.24
Checked 40 5.6% 100% 4.1

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
231
94.6%
442
94.4%
673
Checked 6.1%
15
5.4%
25
5.6%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 92.6%
75
94.3%
116
91.9%
271
98.5%
194
100.0%
16
94.4%
672
Checked 7.4%
6
5.7%
7
8.1%
24
1.5%
3
0.0%
0
5.6%
40
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 95.8%
392
92.5%
149
93.7%
118
81.8%
9
94.5%
668
Checked 4.2%
17
7.5%
12
6.3%
8
18.2%
2
5.5%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
94.6%
159
95.7%
224
93.0%
159
93.7%
89
92.9%
13
94.5%
664
Checked 4.8%
1
5.4%
9
4.3%
10
7.0%
12
6.3%
6
7.1%
1
5.5%
39
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share