Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5ADMIN

Which of the following describes work you are currently paid for doing: hospital or nursing home administrator?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 713 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Checked 1 .1% 100% 27

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
246
99.8%
466
99.9%
712
Checked 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
99.7%
294
100.0%
197
100.0%
16
99.9%
711
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
409
99.4%
160
100.0%
126
100.0%
11
99.9%
706
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
92.9%
13
99.9%
702
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share