Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5PHYSIC

Which of the following describes work you are currently paid for doing: physician?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 709 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 5 .7% 100% 11.96

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
244
99.4%
464
99.3%
708
Checked 0.8%
2
0.6%
3
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
81
99.2%
122
99.3%
293
99.5%
196
93.8%
15
99.3%
707
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.7%
2
0.5%
1
6.3%
1
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
406
99.4%
160
99.2%
125
100.0%
11
99.3%
702
Checked 0.7%
3
0.6%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
98.8%
166
100.0%
234
98.8%
169
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
99.3%
698
Checked 4.8%
1
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share