Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q5OTHER

Which of the following describes work you are currently paid for doing: other health-care worker (including mental health) (please specify)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 667 93.4% 93.4% -.27
Checked 47 6.6% 100% 3.77

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 90.7%
223
94.9%
443
93.4%
666
Checked 9.3%
23
5.1%
24
6.6%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
79
94.3%
116
92.2%
272
92.4%
182
100.0%
16
93.4%
665
Checked 2.5%
2
5.7%
7
7.8%
23
7.6%
15
0.0%
0
6.6%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 94.6%
387
90.7%
146
94.4%
119
81.8%
9
93.5%
661
Checked 5.4%
22
9.3%
15
5.6%
7
18.2%
2
6.5%
46
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
96.4%
162
93.2%
218
89.5%
153
95.8%
91
78.6%
11
93.3%
656
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
6
6.8%
16
10.5%
18
4.2%
4
21.4%
3
6.7%
47
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share