Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8OTHER

Do you, or your family, currently have health insurance that covers you: other (please specify)?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 694 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 20 2.8% 100% 5.89

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 96.7%
238
97.4%
455
97.2%
693
Checked 3.3%
8
2.6%
12
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
99.2%
122
97.6%
288
94.9%
187
93.8%
15
97.2%
692
Checked 1.2%
1
0.8%
1
2.4%
7
5.1%
10
6.3%
1
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
393
98.8%
159
98.4%
124
100.0%
11
97.2%
687
Checked 3.9%
16
1.2%
2
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
97.6%
164
96.6%
226
97.7%
167
97.9%
93
92.9%
13
97.2%
683
Checked 4.8%
1
2.4%
4
3.4%
8
2.3%
4
2.1%
2
7.1%
1
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share