Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8NOINSR

Do you, or your family, currently have health insurance that covers you: no health insurance?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 708 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 6 .8% 100% 10.9

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
242
99.6%
465
99.2%
707
Checked 1.6%
4
0.4%
2
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
98.4%
121
99.3%
293
99.5%
196
100.0%
16
99.2%
706
Checked 1.2%
1
1.6%
2
0.7%
2
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
406
98.8%
159
99.2%
125
100.0%
11
99.2%
701
Checked 0.7%
3
1.2%
2
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 81.0%
17
98.8%
166
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
99.1%
697
Checked 19.0%
4
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share