Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q2H1N1VA

In the past 12 months, did you: receive an H1N1 flu vaccination?
  1) Yes
  2) No
  3) Don't know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 240 34.4% 34.4% -1.37
No 455 65.2% 99.6% .7
Don't know 3 .4% 100% 2.77

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Yes 33.6%
81
34.6%
158
34.3%
239
No 65.6%
158
65.1%
297
65.3%
455
Don't know 0.8%
2
0.2%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
241
100.0%
456

697


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Yes 36.3%
29
29.2%
35
32.1%
92
39.4%
76
43.8%
7
34.3%
239
No 63.8%
51
70.0%
84
67.2%
193
60.6%
117
56.3%
9
65.2%
454
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.7%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
80
100.0%
120
100.0%
287
100.0%
193
100.0%
16

696


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Yes 36.7%
147
31.6%
50
32.2%
39
18.2%
2
34.4%
238
No 63.1%
253
67.1%
106
67.8%
82
81.8%
9
65.1%
450
Don't know 0.2%
1
1.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
401
100.0%
158
100.0%
121
100.0%
11

691


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Yes 36.8%
7
32.7%
53
35.2%
81
34.7%
59
33.3%
31
42.9%
6
34.4%
237
No 63.2%
12
66.7%
108
64.8%
149
64.7%
110
66.7%
62
50.0%
7
65.1%
448
Don't know 0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
162
100.0%
230
100.0%
170
100.0%
93
100.0%
14

688

Bookmark and Share