Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8NOHLTH

Do you, or your family, currently have health insurance that covers another family member in your household: no health insurance?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 700 98% 98% -.14
Checked 14 2% 100% 7.05

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
243
97.6%
456
98.0%
699
Checked 1.2%
3
2.4%
11
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
97.6%
120
98.0%
289
98.5%
194
93.8%
15
98.0%
698
Checked 1.2%
1
2.4%
3
2.0%
6
1.5%
3
6.3%
1
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
401
98.8%
159
97.6%
123
90.9%
10
98.0%
693
Checked 2.0%
8
1.2%
2
2.4%
3
9.1%
1
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
20
97.6%
164
98.7%
231
97.1%
166
98.9%
94
100.0%
14
98.0%
689
Checked 4.8%
1
2.4%
4
1.3%
3
2.9%
5
1.1%
1
0.0%
0
2.0%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share