Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q8DONTKW

Do you, or your family, currently have health insurance that covers another family member in your household: don't know?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 711 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 3 .4% 100% 15.32

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
246
99.4%
464
99.6%
710
Checked 0.0%
0
0.6%
3
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
80
99.2%
122
99.7%
294
100.0%
197
100.0%
16
99.6%
709
Checked 1.2%
1
0.8%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
407
100.0%
161
99.2%
125
100.0%
11
99.6%
704
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
98.7%
231
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
99.6%
700
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share