Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q12SKIP

Please check here and skip to Q18 if you are a minister of the Word and Sacrament who is not involved in a Presbyterian Church (USA) congregation.
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 581 81.4% 81.4% -.48
Checked 133 18.6% 100% 2.09

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 74.8%
184
85.0%
397
81.5%
581
Checked 25.2%
62
15.0%
70
18.5%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
76
79.7%
98
86.8%
256
73.1%
144
43.8%
7
81.6%
581
Checked 6.2%
5
20.3%
25
13.2%
39
26.9%
53
56.3%
9
18.4%
131
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 79.0%
323
83.2%
134
88.9%
112
81.8%
9
81.8%
578
Checked 21.0%
86
16.8%
27
11.1%
14
18.2%
2
18.2%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 71.4%
15
80.4%
135
85.5%
200
83.0%
142
77.9%
74
71.4%
10
81.9%
576
Checked 28.6%
6
19.6%
33
14.5%
34
17.0%
29
22.1%
21
28.6%
4
18.1%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share