Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2010 - Health, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


Q3AUTIMM

As far as you know, which of each of these has happened to you during the past 10 years: been diagnosed with an autoimmune disease such as rheumatoid arthritis or lupus?
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 694 97.2% 97.2% -.17
Checked 20 2.8% 100% 5.89

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
235
98.1%
458
97.2%
693
Checked 4.5%
11
1.9%
9
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
467

713


Age (I-AGE)

27-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-81 TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
79
93.5%
115
98.0%
289
98.5%
194
93.8%
15
97.2%
692
Checked 2.5%
2
6.5%
8
2.0%
6
1.5%
3
6.3%
1
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
81
100.0%
123
100.0%
295
100.0%
197
100.0%
16

712


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not checked 96.6%
395
98.1%
158
98.4%
124
100.0%
11
97.3%
688
Checked 3.4%
14
1.9%
3
1.6%
2
0.0%
0
2.7%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
409
100.0%
161
100.0%
126
100.0%
11

707


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $29,999 $30,000-$59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000-$249,999 $250,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 85.7%
18
97.6%
164
99.1%
232
93.6%
160
100.0%
95
100.0%
14
97.2%
683
Checked 14.3%
3
2.4%
4
0.9%
2
6.4%
11
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.8%
20
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
168
100.0%
234
100.0%
171
100.0%
95
100.0%
14

703

Bookmark and Share