Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2011 - The Bible, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


EMPL_OTH

Please indicate your employment status. Other (specify) (bq27h1)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 511 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 3 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 35 35-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
99.5%
221
99.0%
199
99.4%
509
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
1.0%
2
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
100.0%
222
100.0%
201

512


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school or less or high school diploma Associate's degree or some college, but no degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
45
98.9%
86
99.2%
121
100.0%
63
99.5%
192
99.4%
507
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
87
100.0%
122
100.0%
63
100.0%
193

510


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
99.2%
123
99.8%
479
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
100.0%
124

480


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
176
97.0%
98
100.0%
221
99.4%
495
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
176
100.0%
101
100.0%
221

498


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
285
100.0%
225
99.4%
510
Checked 1.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
288
100.0%
225

513

Bookmark and Share