Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2011 - The Bible, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SSTUDENT

Please indicate your spouse's employment status. Student (bq27g2)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 510 99.2% 99.2% -.09
Checked 4 .8% 100% 11.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 35 35-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 90.9%
10
98.7%
77
99.1%
220
100.0%
201
99.2%
508
Checked 9.1%
1
1.3%
1
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
100.0%
222
100.0%
201

512


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school or less or high school diploma Associate's degree or some college, but no degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
45
98.9%
86
98.4%
120
98.4%
62
100.0%
193
99.2%
506
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
1.6%
2
1.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
87
100.0%
122
100.0%
63
100.0%
193

510


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
144
98.2%
110
100.0%
100
99.2%
123
99.4%
477
Checked 0.0%
0
1.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.6%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
100.0%
124

480


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
176
97.0%
98
99.5%
220
99.2%
494
Checked 0.0%
0
3.0%
3
0.5%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
176
100.0%
101
100.0%
221

498


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
287
98.7%
222
99.2%
509
Checked 0.3%
1
1.3%
3
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
288
100.0%
225

513

Bookmark and Share