Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2011 - The Bible, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE4

What is your race or origin? Asian or Pacific Islander (bq35_4)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 508 98.8% 98.8% -.11
Checked 6 1.2% 100% 9.15

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 35 35-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
11
94.9%
74
99.5%
221
99.5%
200
98.8%
506
Checked 0.0%
0
5.1%
4
0.5%
1
0.5%
1
1.2%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
100.0%
222
100.0%
201

512


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school or less or high school diploma Associate's degree or some college, but no degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 97.8%
44
100.0%
87
97.5%
119
98.4%
62
99.5%
192
98.8%
504
Checked 2.2%
1
0.0%
0
2.5%
3
1.6%
1
0.5%
1
1.2%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
87
100.0%
122
100.0%
63
100.0%
193

510


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
144
96.4%
108
100.0%
100
98.4%
122
98.8%
474
Checked 0.0%
0
3.6%
4
0.0%
0
1.6%
2
1.3%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
100.0%
124

480


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 98.3%
173
100.0%
101
98.6%
218
98.8%
492
Checked 1.7%
3
0.0%
0
1.4%
3
1.2%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
176
100.0%
101
100.0%
221

498


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
285
98.7%
222
98.8%
507
Checked 1.0%
3
1.3%
3
1.2%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
288
100.0%
225

513

Bookmark and Share