Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2011 - The Bible, Members and Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE6

What is your race or origin? Some other race (specify) (bq35_6)
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 513 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Checked 1 .2% 100% 22.68

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 35 35-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
100.0%
222
99.5%
200
99.8%
511
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
78
100.0%
222
100.0%
201

512


Education (I-EDUC)

Some high school or less or high school diploma Associate's degree or some college, but no degree Bachelor's degree Some graduate work Graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
45
100.0%
87
100.0%
122
98.4%
62
100.0%
193
99.8%
509
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
45
100.0%
87
100.0%
122
100.0%
63
100.0%
193

510


Family income (I-FINCOME)

Less than $59,999 $60,000-$89,999 $90,000-$124,999 $125,000 or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
100.0%
124
100.0%
480
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
144
100.0%
112
100.0%
100
100.0%
124

480


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
175
100.0%
101
100.0%
221
99.8%
497
Checked 0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
176
100.0%
101
100.0%
221

498


Sex (I-SEX)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
287
100.0%
225
99.8%
512
Checked 0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
288
100.0%
225

513

Bookmark and Share