Presbyterian Panel Survey, August 1997 - Social Justice and Welfare, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMP

Sample
  1) Elder

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Elder 717 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
349
100.0%
366
100.0%
715
TOTAL 100.0%
349
100.0%
366

715


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
617
100.0%
89
100.0%
706
TOTAL 100.0%
617
100.0%
89

706


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
125
100.0%
227
100.0%
267
100.0%
97
100.0%
716
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
227
100.0%
267
100.0%
97

716


Political party (I-POLITAFF)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
171
100.0%
112
100.0%
412
100.0%
15
100.0%
710
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
112
100.0%
412
100.0%
15

710


Family income (I-FAMINCOM)

<20K 20K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
35
100.0%
199
100.0%
284
100.0%
167
100.0%
685
TOTAL 100.0%
35
100.0%
199
100.0%
284
100.0%
167

685


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
72
100.0%
146
100.0%
258
100.0%
234
100.0%
710
TOTAL 100.0%
72
100.0%
146
100.0%
258
100.0%
234

710


Race (I-RACE1)

White Black Other TOTAL
Elder 100.0%
700
100.0%
5
100.0%
10
100.0%
715
TOTAL 100.0%
700
100.0%
5
100.0%
10

715

Bookmark and Share