PRRI Religion & Politics Tracking Poll, August 2011

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Public Religion Research Institute > Analysis


RACE4 (Weighted by WEIGHT)

S9-Which of the following describes your race? You can select as many as apply � Mention 04
  4) Some other race

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Some other race 4 100% 100%
Missing 996 % %

Variable Comparisons

Age (I-AGE)

Under 30 years old 30 to 39 years old 40 to 49 years old 50 to 59 years old 60 to 69 years old 70 years and older TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
Missing 189 144 183 186 141 121 964
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

5


Education (I-EDUC)

High school incomplete (grades 1-11) High school complete (grade 12) Some college, but no degree Associates degree College graduate/Bachelors degree Postgraduate Degree, such as Master's, Ph.D., MD, JD TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
5
Missing 99 314 184 82 161 125 965
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5


Region (I-REGION)

North East Midwest South West TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Missing 193 222 366 215 996
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Other None TOTAL
Some other race 100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
Missing 359 181 162 239 941
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

5


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Some other race 100.0%
1
100.0%
4
100.0%
5
Missing 495 500 995
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
4

5


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Independent-lean Republican Independent Independent-lean Democratic Democrat Other party TOTAL
Some other race 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Missing 219 113 149 134 304 32 951
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

4


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian Black/African-American Asian/Asian-American, or Some other race TOTAL
Some other race 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Missing 752 124 15 60 951
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4



Bookmark and Share