Democratizing access to the best data on religion since 1997
DATA ARCHIVE
DATA ARCHIVE

Archive Navigation

Summary
Codebook
Downloads
View Question Bank

Cross Tabulation Tables:


Archive Categories


Sort the above Archive Category by:



Browse Alphabetically
Browse All Categories
Browse Newest Additions

File Summaries


Search Data Archive


Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2008 - Volunteering and Other Topics, Clergy - Analysis

SEDUC

What is the highest level of education completed by your spouse?
 FrequencyPercentCumulative PercentZ-Score
2) Some high school10.2%0.2%-3.42
3) High school diploma142.7%2.8%-2.73
4) Some college, but no degree428.0%10.8%-2.03
5) Associate's degree214.0%14.8%-1.34
6) Bachelor's degree9718.4%33.2%-0.64
7) Some graduate work6312.0%45.2%0.05
8) Graduate degree28954.8%100.0%0.74
Missing114
Total Unweighted N = 527





Age (I-AGE)

 Less than 4040-4950-6465+MissingTotal
Some high school0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
00.2%
1
High school diploma0.0%
0
3.1%
4
1.9%
6
8.5%
4
02.7%
14
Some college, but no degree0.0%
0
7.0%
9
9.5%
30
6.4%
3
08.0%
42
Associate's degree2.7%
1
3.1%
4
4.4%
14
4.3%
2
04.0%
21
Bachelor's degree24.3%
9
21.9%
28
17.1%
54
12.8%
6
018.4%
97
Some graduate work8.1%
3
11.7%
15
12.7%
40
10.6%
5
012.0%
63
Graduate degree64.9%
24
52.3%
67
54.3%
171
57.4%
27
054.8%
289
Missing132457611414
Total 100%
37
100%
128
100%
315
100%
47
   
527

Sex (I-SEX)

 FemaleMaleMissingTotal
Some high school0.7%
1
0.0%
0
00.2%
1
High school diploma2.9%
4
2.6%
10
02.7%
14
Some college, but no degree5.0%
7
9.1%
35
08.0%
42
Associate's degree0.0%
0
5.4%
21
04.0%
21
Bachelor's degree12.1%
17
20.7%
80
018.4%
97
Some graduate work8.6%
12
13.0%
50
111.8%
62
Graduate degree70.7%
99
49.2%
190
054.9%
289
Missing643611514
Total 100%
140
100%
386
   
526

Household income (I-INCOME)

 Less than $20,000$20,000-$49,999$50,000-$99,999$100,000+MissingTotal
Some high school0.0%
0
1.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
00.2%
1
High school diploma0.0%
0
9.1%
7
2.1%
6
0.6%
1
02.7%
14
Some college, but no degree0.0%
0
13.0%
10
8.7%
25
4.5%
7
08.1%
42
Associate's degree0.0%
0
5.2%
4
3.5%
10
3.9%
6
13.9%
20
Bachelor's degree0.0%
0
24.7%
19
19.6%
56
12.3%
19
318.1%
94
Some graduate work0.0%
0
7.8%
6
13.6%
39
11.0%
17
111.9%
62
Graduate degree100.0%
1
39.0%
30
52.4%
150
67.7%
105
355.1%
286
Missing85236712211
Total 100%
1
100%
77
100%
286
100%
155
   
519

Political party (I-PARTYID)

 DemocratIndependentRepublicanOther (specify)MissingTotal
Some high school0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
00.2%
1
High school diploma2.1%
6
0.9%
1
5.7%
7
0.0%
0
02.7%
14
Some college, but no degree7.1%
20
7.0%
8
11.5%
14
0.0%
0
08.0%
42
Associate's degree1.8%
5
5.3%
6
8.2%
10
0.0%
0
04.0%
21
Bachelor's degree12.8%
36
19.3%
22
27.0%
33
57.1%
4
218.1%
95
Some graduate work13.1%
37
10.5%
12
10.7%
13
14.3%
1
012.0%
63
Graduate degree63.1%
178
57.0%
65
36.1%
44
28.6%
2
055.0%
289
Missing721612311611
Total 100%
282
100%
114
100%
122
100%
7
   
525

Our Sponsors

Our Affiliates

US RELIGION
WORLD RELIGION
DATA ARCHIVE
RESEARCH
TEACHING
CONGREGATIONS
ABOUT
© 2024 The Association of Religion Data Archives. All rights reserved.